Privacy and Cookie Policy

Please replace this text with you Privacy Policy. Please add any additional cookies your website uses below (e.g. Google Analytics).

from mymat.de

Version 24.04.2014

We, the TTS Taifun TeppichService GmbH take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere strictly to the rules of the data protection laws. We use the information you provide to fulfill your order and settlement. In no case will the collected data be sold or passed on to third parties for other reasons. A transmission of your personal data is carried out by us in the framework of the execution of the job service providers (Transporter, logistics, banks).

The following declaration gives you an overview of how we guarantee this protection and which kind of data are collected for which purpose.

Data processing on this internet page

The TTS typhoon carpet-Service GmbH automatically collects and stores in its server log files information that your browser sends to us. These are:

  • Browser type and version
  • Used Operating System
  • Referrer URL (the page visited previously)
  • Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • Time of the server request.

These data are for the Taifun Teppich Service GmbH is not assignable to certain persons. A compilation of these data with other data sources is not made, the data will be deleted after a statistical evaluation.

Cookies

The internet pages use so-called Cookies in several places. They serve to make our service more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and which your browser stores. Most of the cookies used by us are so called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to your computer during your next visit (so-called persistent cookies). Our partner companies are not allowed to personal information on our site use cookies to collect, process or use.

Newsletter

When registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address for advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. The deregistration is possible at any time.

Google Analytics and Google Analytics Services Remarketing

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other use of this website and internet related services. Google will also pass this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Third-party, including Google, switch ads on websites on the Internet. Third-party, including Google, use stored cookies for the switching of indicators on the basis of previous visits by a user to this site. Google will not associate your IP address with other data of Google. The collection and storage of data may at any time be excluded for the future. You may refuse the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser by clicking the page for deactivation of Google advertising . Alternatively you can user the use of cookies by third party off by pressing the off side of the Network Advertising Initiative .

We would point out however that in this case you may not benefit from the full functionality of this website. By using this website you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described and for the aforementioned purpose. The collection and storage of data may at any time be excluded for the future. For more information about the provisions of Google can be found here.

Data privacy statement for the usage of Facebook plug-ins (like button)

On our pages are plug-ins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The Facebook plug-ins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button ("Like Me") on our side. An overview of the Facebook plug-ins can be found here: Http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ when you visit our sites, the plugin a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you with your IP address, have visited our site. If you use the Facebook "like" button while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can use the content of our pages on your Facebook profile link. This can visit our Facebook pages your associate user account. We indicate, that we as the provider of the websites have no knowledge about the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by Facebook. You can find more information in the data protection declaration of facebook at Http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want Facebook Visit our pages your Facebook users can assign account, please log out of your facebook user account.

Right to information

According to the Federal Data Protection Act you have the right at any time to receive free information about the data saved regarding your person, their origin and receiver, the purpose of the storage as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion. Information on the stored data, the managing director of TTS GmbH Lothar Amm l.amm@mymat.com Tel. +49-9101 906 49 44

For more information

Your trust is important to us. Therefore we would like to answer your questions regarding the processing of your personal data. If you have questions that are not answered by this privacy statement or if you want to receive more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact the managing director of TTS GmbH Lothar Amm l.amm@mymat.com Tel. +49-9101 906 49 44 

above from mymat.de

This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereafter "the Store") uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie NameCookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
Copyright © 2019 TTS GmbH All rights reserved.